sitelogo-eng.gif

b_english_act.gifb_english_act.gifb_francais.gifb_francais.gifb_hantai2.gifb_hantai2.gifb_hangul2.gifb_hangul2.gifb_spc.gif

geisha_banner_2016.jpggeisha_banner_2016.jpg

bb_home.gifbb_home.gifbb_accommodation.gifbb_accommodation.gifbb_access.gifbb_access.gifbb_kanazawa.gifbb_kanazawa.gifbb_kaga.gifbb_kaga.gifbb_noto.gifbb_noto.gifbb_inquiry.gifbb_inquiry.gifbutton_bk.gif

Hokutetsu Express Bus to the Noto Peninsula


title_bus.gif*The timetable may occasionally change. Please check the official websites, or ask a travel agent for the latest information!

Hokutetsu Express Bus Routes to the Noto Peninsula
LinkIconPDF

[ Kanazawa - Wajima City ]
 
Wajima Tokkyu Line 輪島特急
( Express Bus from Kanazawa to Wajima) 
Stop Schedule
    Kenroku-En Shita    兼六園下 - - - - 13:20 - 15:20 - - - -
Kohrinbo 香林坊 - - - - 13:23 - 15:23 - - - -
Musashigatsuji 武蔵ヶ辻 - - - - 13:26 - 15:26 - - - -
Kanazawa Station East Gate #1
金沢駅 東口 1番
07:20 09:10 10:20 12:35 13:35 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:10
Ekinishi Gohdo Chosha
駅西合同庁舎
07:26 v 10:26 12:41 13:41 14:26 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:16
    Ishikawa Kencho     石川県庁 07:29 v 10:29 12:44 13:44 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:19
Koh-yoh-dai   向陽台 07:42 v 10:42 12:57 13:57 14:42 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:32
        Ikadai Byoin         医科大病院 07:46 v 10:46 13:01 14:01 14:46 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:36
Takamatsu SA   高松SA 08:04 v 11:04 13:19 14:19 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:54
  Nishiyama Parking   西山パーキング 08:29 v 11:29 13:44 14:44 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 21:19
 Anamizu Kunogi #1/ #3
穴水此の木1番/3番
08:59 v 11:59 14:14 15:14 15:59 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:49
Noto Airport 能登空港 09:13 v 14:28 v 16:13 v v v 20:28 22:03
Koizumi   小泉  09:21 v 12:07   14:36 15:22  16:21 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:36 22:11
Mitsui-Eki   三井駅前 09:23 v 12:09   14:38  15:24 16:23 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:38 22:13
      Wajima Ekimae     輪島駅前 09:36 11:05 12:22   14:51  15:37  16:36 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:51 22:26
 Wajimanuri Kaikan  輪島塗会館 09:44 11:13 12:30  14:59  15:44  16:44 17:44 18:45 19:45 20:59 22:34
 Wajima Marine Town  マリンタウン 09:46 11:15 12:32  15:01  15:46  16:46 17:46 18:47 19:47 21:01 22:36
*Updated May 2015 *Reservation not required

 
Wajima Tokkyu Line 輪島特急
( Express Bus from Wajima to Kanazawa) 
Stop Schedule
  Wajima Marine Town
輪島マリンタウン
05:13 06:08 07:38 09:03  10:03  11:33 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 18:13
  Wajimanuri Kaikan   輪島塗会館 05:15 06:10 07:40 09:05  10:05  11:35 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 18:15
     Wajima Ekimae    輪島駅前 05:20 06:15 07:45 09:10  10:10  11:40 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 18:20
Mitsui Ekimae   三井駅前 05:33 06:28 07:58   09:23  10:23 11:53 13:23 14:23 v 16:23 18:33
Koizumi   小泉 05:35 06:30 08:00   09:25 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:25 v 16:25 18:35
Noto Airport 能登空港 v v v 09:34 v 12:04 13:34 - v 16:34 -
Anamizu  Kunogi #2 / #4
穴水此の木2番/4番
05:43 06:38 08:08 09:47 10:33 12:17 13:47 14:33 v 16:47 18:43
  Nishiyama Parking   西山パーキング 06:13 07:08 08:38 10:17 11:03 12:47 14:17 15:03 v 17:17 19:13
      Takamatsu SA       高松SA 06:38 07:33 09:03 10:42 11:28 13:12 14:42 15:28 v 17:42 19:38
        Ikadai Byoin         医科大病院 06:56 07:51 09:21 11:00 11:46 13:30 15:00 15:46 v 18:00 19:56
Koh-yoh-dai   向陽台 07:00 07:55 09:25 11:04 11:50 13:34 15:04 15:50 v 18:04 20:00
    Ishikawa   Kencho     石川県庁 07:10 08:05 09:35 11:14 12:00 13:44 15:14 16:00 v 18:14 20:10
    Kanazawa Station West Gate               金沢駅 西口  07:27 08:22 09:50 11:29 12:15 13:59 15:31 16:17 17:05 18:31 20:27
   Kenroku-En Shita     兼六園下 - - 10:06 11:45 12:31 14:15 - - - - -
*Updated May 2015 *Reservation not required 

 
Monzen Kyuko Line 門前急行
(Express Bus from Kanazawa to Monzenmachi district) 
Stop Schedule
Kanazawa Station East Gate #1  金沢駅 東口1番 10:10 14:30 15:15 16:25 17:45
Ishikawa Kencho   石川県庁 10:19 14:39 15:24 16:34 17:54
Ikadai Byoin   医科大病院 10:36 14:56 15:41 16:51 18:11
Takamatsu SA   高松SA 10:53 15:13 15:58 17:08 18:28
Hakui Ekimae   羽咋駅前 11:08 15:28 16:13 17:23 18:43
 Hakui Chuoh   羽咋中央 11:12 15:32 16:17 17:27 18:47
Shibagaki   柴垣 11:23 15:43 16:28 17:38 18:58
Noto Takahama   能登高浜 11:33 15:53 16:38 17:48 19:08
Suekichi   末吉 11:35 15:55 16:40 17:50 19:10
Horimatsu Minami   堀松南 11:37 15:57 16:42 17:52 19:12
Noumi   直海 11:45 16:05 16:50 18:00 19:20
Sanmyo   三明 11:48 16:08 16:53 18:03 19:23
Togi   富来 12:03 16:26 17:11 18:21 19:39
Daifukuji   大福寺 12:15 16:38 17:23 18:33 -
Tsurugiji   剱地 12:24 16:47 17:32 18:42 -
Minami Kuroshima   南黒島 12:33 16:56 17:41 18:51 -
Shindoh Tohge   新道道下 12:36 16:59 17:44 18:54 -
Monzen   門前 12:43 17:11 17:56 19:06 -
*Updated May 2015  *Reservation not required

 
Monzen Kyuko Line 門前急行
( Express Bus from Monzenmachi district to Kanazawa) 
Stop Schedule
Monzen   門前 - 07:00 09:00 13:20 17:15 19:10
Shindoh Tohge   新道道下 - 07:05 09:05 13:25 17:17 19:12
Minami Kuroshima   南黒島 - 07:07 09:08 13:28 17:19 19:14
Tsurugiji   剱地 - 07:15 09:17 13:37 17:29 19:24
Daifukuji   大福寺 - 07:24 09:25 13:45 17:37 19:32
Togi   富来 06:50 07:38 09:40 14:00 17:50 19:45
Sanmyo   三明 07:00 07:48 09:51 14:11 - -
Noumi   直海 07:03 07:51 09:54 14:14 - -
Horimatsu Minami   堀松南 07:11 07:58 10:02 14:22 - -
Suekichi   末吉 07:13 08:00 10:04 14:24 - -
Noto Takahama   能登高浜 07:15 08:02 10:06 14:26 - -
Shibagaki   柴垣 07:24 08:11 10:15 14:35 - -
 Hakui Chuoh   羽咋中央 07:35 08:22 10:26 14:46 - -
Hakui Ekimae   羽咋駅前 07:38 08:25 10:29 14:49 - -
Takamatsu SA   高松SA 07:52 08:39 10:43 15:03 - -
Ikadai Byoin   医科大病院 08:09 08:56 11:00 15:20 - -
Ishikawa Kencho   石川県庁 08:23 09:10 11:14 15:34 - -
Kanazawa Station West Gate   金沢駅 西口 08:45 09:24 11:29 15:49 - -
*Updated May 2015  

[ Kanazawa - Suzu City ]
 
Ushitsu-Mawaki Tokkyu Line 宇出津真脇特急
( Express Bus from Kanazawa to Ushitsu / Mawaki) 
Stop Schedule
Kanazawa Station East Gate #1  金沢駅 東口 1番 8:00 16:05
Ishikawa Kencho    石川県庁 8:09 16:14
Ikadai Byoin    医科大病院 8:26 16:31
Nishiyama Parking    西山パーキング 9:07 17:12
Anamizu Kokonoki #3    穴水此の木3番 9:37 v
Anamizu Kokonoki #5    穴水此の木5番 v 17:42
 Anamizu Ekimae    穴水駅前 v 17:47
Noto Satoyama Airport    のと里山空港 9:51 v
Yanagida Tensaka    柳田天坂 10:10 v
Kanmachi    上町 10:11 v
Nagasaka    長坂 10:14 v
Bira Ekimae    比良駅前 v 18:01
Noto Mizuho    能登瑞穂 v 18:13
Ukawaguchi    鵜川口 v 18:18
Hanami Ekimae    波並駅前 v 18:25
Ushitsu Station    宇出津駅 10:20 18:32
Notomachi Town Office    能登町役場前 10:22 18:34
Tohshimayama Kohen-Shita    遠島山公園下 10:24 18:36
Hane Gyokoh    羽根漁港 10:27 18:39
Hon-Oura    本小浦 10:30 18:42
Johmon Mawaki Onsen-Guchi    縄文真脇温泉口 10:33 18:45
Ogi-Koh    小木港 10:39 18:51
Tsukumo-Wan    九十九湾 10:41 18:53
Ossaka    越坂 10:44 18:56
Uchiura Chosha    内浦庁舎前 10:55 19:07
Koiji-Hama    恋路浜 11:00 19:12
Hon-Ushima    本鵜島 11:02 19:14
Minami Ukai    南鵜飼 11:07 19:19
Suzu City Hall    珠洲市役場前 11:14 19:26
Suzunari-Kan    すずなり館前 11:17 19:29
*Updated May 2015 *Reservation not required

 
Ushitsu-Mawaki Tokkyu Line 宇出津真脇特急
( Express Bus from Ushitsu / Mawaki to Kanazawa) 
Stop Schedule 
Suzunari-Kan    すずなり館前 06:40 14:51
Suzu City Hall    珠洲市役場前 06:43 14:54
Minami Ukai    南鵜飼 06:50 15:01
Hon-Ushima    本鵜島 06:55 15:06
Koiji-Hama    恋路浜 06:57 15:08
Uchiura Chosha    内浦庁舎前 07:02 15:13
Ossaka    越坂 07:13 15:24
Tsukumo-Wan    九十九湾 07:16 15:27
Ogi-Koh    小木港 07:18 15:29
Johmon Mawaki Onsen-Guchi    縄文真脇温泉口 07:24 15:35
Hon-Oura    本小浦 07:27 15:38
Hane Gyokoh    羽根漁港 07:30 15:41
Tohshimayama Kohen    遠島山公園下 07:33 15:44
Notomachi Town Office    能登町役場前 07:35 15:46
Ushitsu Station    宇出津駅 07:37 15:48
Hanami Ekimae    波並駅前 07:44 v
Ukawaguchi    鵜川口 07:51 v
Noto Mizuho    能登瑞穂 07:56 v
Bira Ekimae    比良駅前 08:08 v
Nagasaka    長坂 v 15:53
Kanmachi    上町 v 15:56
Yanagida Tensaka    柳田天坂 v 15:58
Noto Satoyama Airport    のと里山空港 v 16:17
Anamizu Ekimae    穴水駅前 08:22 v
Anamizu Kokonoki #4    穴水此の木6番 08:27 v
Anamizu Kokonoki #4    穴水此の木4番 v 16:30
Nishiyama Parking    西山パーキング 08:59 17:02
Ikadai Byoin    医科大病院 09:40 17:43
Ishikawa Kencho    石川県庁 09:54 17:57
Kanazawa Station West Gate  金沢駅 西口 10:09 18:14
*Updated May 2015 *Reservation not required

 
Suzu Tokkyu Line 珠洲特急
( Express Bus from Kanazawa to Suzu City) 
Stop Schedule
Kanazawa Station East Gate#1    金沢駅 東口1番 10:15 15:10 17:00 17:50
Ishikawa Kencho    石川県庁 10:24 15:19 17:09 17:59
Ikadai Byoin    医科大病院 10:41 15:36 17:26 18:16
Nishiyama Parking    西山パーキング 11:22 16:17 18:07 18:57
Anamizu Ekimae    穴水駅前 11:57 16:54 18:42 v
Anamizu Kokonoki #3    穴水此の木3番 12:02 16:59 18:47 19:27
Noto Satoyama Airport    のと里山空港 12:15 17:12 19:00 19:40
Yanagida Tensaka    柳田天坂 12:35 17:32 19:20 20:00
Yanagida Shokubutsu Kohen    柳田植物公園 12:36 17:33 19:21 20:01
Uchiura Komawatari    内浦駒渡 12:40 17:37 19:25 20:05
Suzu Ukai    珠洲鵜飼 12:52 17:49 19:37 20:17
Uedo    上戸 12:55 17:52 19:40 20:20
Suzu City Hall    珠洲市役所前 12:55 17:54 19:42 20:22
Suzunari-Kan    すずなり館 13:00 17:57 19:45 20:25
Shoin    正院 13:06 v 19:51 -
Benten Kohen    弁天公園 13:09 v 19:54 -
Suzu Hachigasaki    珠洲鉢が崎 13:14 - 19:59 -
Utsuyama    宇都山 - 18:11 - -
Ohtani    大谷 - 18:22 - -
*Updated May 2015 *Reservation not required

 
Suzu Tokkyu Line 珠洲特急
( Express Bus from Suzu to Kanazawa) 
Stop Schedule
Ohtani    大谷 06:05 - - -
Utsuyama    宇都山 06:16 - - -
Suzu Hachigasaki    珠洲鉢が崎 v 07:50 08:50 13:10
Benten Kohen    弁天公園 v 08:52 08:52 13:12
Shoin    正院 v 08:55 08:55 13:15
Suzunari-Kan    すずなり館 06:30 08:01 09:01 13:21
Suzu City Hall    珠洲市役所前 06:33 08:04 09:04 13:26
Uedo    上戸 06:35 08:06 09:06 13:29
Suzu Ukai    珠洲鵜飼 06:38 08:09 09:09 13:29
Uchiura Komawatari    内浦駒渡 06:50 08:21 09:21 13:41
Yanagida Shokubutsu Kohen    柳田植物公園 06:54 08:25 09:25 13:45
Yanagida Tensaka    柳田天坂 06:55 08:26 09:26 13:46
Noto Satoyama Airport    のと里山空港 07:15 08:46 09:46 14:06
Anamizu Kokonoki #4    穴水此の木4番 07:28 08:58 09:58 14:18
Anamizu Ekimae    穴水駅前 07:33 09:03 10:03 v
Nishiyama Parking    西山パーキング 08:10 09:40 10:40 14:50
Ikadai Byoin    医科大病院 08:51 10:21 11:21 15:31
Ishikawa Kencho    石川県庁 09:08 10:35 11:35 15:45
Kanazawa Station West gate    金沢駅 西口 09:17 10:50 11:50 16:02
Kenroku-En Shita    兼六園下 - 11:06 12:06 -
*Updated May 2015 *Reservaton not required

[ Kanazawa - Nanao City ]
 
Nanao Tokkyu Line / Nakanoto Tokkyu Line 七尾特急/中能登特急  
(Express Bus from Kanazawa to Wakura Onsen )  
Stop Schedule
Kenroku-En Shita    兼六園下 13:15 - -
Kohrinbo    香林坊 13:18 - -
Musashigatsuji    武蔵ヶ辻 13:21 - -
Kanazawa Station East Gate #1    金沢駅 東口1番 13:30 15:02 17:15
Ishikawa Kencho    石川県庁 13:40 15:12 17:25
Ikadai Byoin    医科大病院 13:54 15:26 17:39
Koura    子浦 v v 18:08
Iiyama    飯山 v v 18:14
Sakai    酒井 v v 18:19
Takabatake    高畠 v v 18:23
Kashima Choshamae    鹿島庁舎前 v v 18:30
Yahata    八幡 v v 18:44
Uwadana IC    上棚インター 14:35 16:07 v
Nanao Station    七尾駅前 14:57 16:29 18:52
Noto Shokusai Ichiba    能登食祭市場 14:59 16:31 18:54
Nanao Shako   七尾車庫 v v 19:01
Wakura-Onsen Station    和倉温泉駅 15:07 16:39 -
Wakura Information Hiroba   和倉インフォメーション広場 15:09 16:41 -
Wakura-Onsen    和倉温泉 15:17 16:49 -
*Updated May 2015 

 
 Nnao Tokkyu Line / Nakanoto Tokkyu Line 七尾特急/中能登特急
( Express Bus from Wakura Onsen to Kanazawa ) 
Stop Schedule
Wakura-Onsen    和倉温泉 08:10 09:10
Wakura Information Hiroba    和倉インフォメーション広場 08:12 09:12
Wakura-Onsen Station    和倉温泉駅前 08:15 09:15
Noto Shokusai Ichiba    能登食祭市場 08:21 09:21
Nanao Station    七尾駅前 08:25 09:25
Nishifujihashi    西藤橋 v 09:28
Uwadana IC    上棚インター v 09:46
Uwadana IC    八幡 08:33 v
Uwadana IC    鹿島庁舎前 08:47 v
Takabatake    高畠 08:54 v
Sakai    酒井 08:58 v
Iiyama   飯山 09:03 v
Koura    子浦 09:09 v
Ikadai Byoin    医科大病院 09:38 10:22
Ishikawa Kencho    石川県庁 09:51 10:36
Kanazawa Station West Gate    金沢駅 西口 10:02 10:47
Musashigatsuji    武蔵ヶ辻 10:07 10:52
Kohrinbo    香林坊 10:10 10:55
Kenroku-En Shita    兼六園下 10:18 11:03
*Updated May 2015 

icon_back-a.pngicon_back-a.png Access to the Noto Peninsula

sightseeing.gif

b_cuisine_eng.gif

culture.gif

event.gif

activity.gif

restaurant.gif

shopping.gif

information.gif

japan_map.psd

logo_sec_160.jpg

Facebook_icon.psdFacebook_icon.psd